Burned House: Difference between revisions
imported>Morgaine m (→Findable Items) |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:bike.gif]] || Broken Bicycle | | [[File:bike.gif]] || Broken Bicycle | ||
| style="text-align:center"| | | style="text-align:center"| 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Belt.gif]] || Belt | | [[File:Belt.gif]] || Belt | ||
Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:plasticbag.gif]] || Plastic Bag | | [[File:plasticbag.gif]] || Plastic Bag | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"| 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:table.gif]] || Järpen Table | | [[File:table.gif]] || Järpen Table | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"| 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:gardenchair2.gif]] || Ektorp-Gluten Chair | | [[File:gardenchair2.gif]] || Ektorp-Gluten Chair | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"| 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:cloth.gif]] || Shred of Fabric | | [[File:cloth.gif]] || Shred of Fabric | ||
Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:lamp.gif]] || Bedside Lamp | | [[File:lamp.gif]] || Bedside Lamp | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"| 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:boiler.gif]] || Boiler | | [[File:boiler.gif]] || Boiler | ||
|style="text-align:center"| 8 | |style="text-align:center"| 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:oven.gif]] || Granny's Old Oven | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mixer.gif]] || Rusty Electric Mixer | | [[File:Mixer.gif]] || Rusty Electric Mixer | ||
|style="text-align:center"| 2 | |style="text-align:center"| 2 | ||
Line 225: | Line 228: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:water_dirty.gif]] || Dirty Water | | [[File:water_dirty.gif]] || Dirty Water | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"| 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:water_toxic.gif]] || Contaminated Water | | [[File:water_toxic.gif]] || Contaminated Water | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"| 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:lemonade.gif]] || Soft Drink ([[Food & Beverage|any]]) | | [[File:lemonade.gif]] || Soft Drink ([[Food & Beverage|any]]) | ||
Line 686: | Line 689: | ||
| [[File:door.gif]] || Car Door | | [[File:door.gif]] || Car Door | ||
| style="text-align:center"| 1 | | style="text-align:center"| 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Knife.gif]] || Sharp Knife | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:teddy.gif]] || Teddy ([[Other Items & Combinations|any]]) | | [[File:teddy.gif]] || Teddy ([[Other Items & Combinations|any]]) | ||
Line 709: | Line 715: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:meds.gif]] || Bottle of colorful Pills (1 - 15) | | [[File:meds.gif]] || Bottle of colorful Pills (1 - 15) | ||
| style="text-align:center"| | | style="text-align:center"| 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Bandage.gif]] || Bandage | | [[File:Bandage.gif]] || Bandage | ||
| style="text-align:center"| | | style="text-align:center"| 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:bandage2.gif]] || Makeshift Bandage | | [[File:bandage2.gif]] || Makeshift Bandage | ||
Line 721: | Line 727: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Beer2.gif]] || Black Beer | | [[File:Beer2.gif]] || Black Beer | ||
| style="text-align:center"| | | style="text-align:center"| 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Beer.gif]] || Wheat Beer | | [[File:Beer.gif]] || Wheat Beer | ||
| style="text-align:center"| | | style="text-align:center"| 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Vodka.gif]] || Vodka | | [[File:Vodka.gif]] || Vodka | ||
| style="text-align:center"| | | style="text-align:center"| 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Whiskey.gif]] || Whiskey | | [[File:Whiskey.gif]] || Whiskey | ||
| style="text-align:center"| | | style="text-align:center"| 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Rubbing alcohol.png]] || Rubbing alcohol | | [[File:Rubbing alcohol.png]] || Rubbing alcohol |
Latest revision as of 10:50, 20 August 2024
Outside (Garden)
Place
Danger: low (max. 8)
Influx: Small Groups (Ø 3 - 5), ca. all 35 minutes (7 ticks)
Siege: ca. all 20 - 35 minutes (4 - 7 ticks)
note: Viewpoints, Zombies
Distance & Zombies
Place | Distance |
---|---|
Wasteland around the Hideout → Burned House | 4 - 14 |
Here → Ground Floor (Entrance) | 0 |
Type |
Amount |
---|---|
Decaying Zombies
|
1 - 5
➚ 8 |
Features
Subareas
You can find other locations (max. 3) inside the house.
Findable Items
Possible findings: ca. ...
- PLEASE, ADD ITEMS SORTED BY ITEM GROUPS!
- DO NOT ADD ITEMS FROM FEATURES, CONTAINERS AND EVENTS ETC.!
- DO NOT ADD THE OWN NUMBER OF STACKABLE ITEMS SUCH BATTERIES, AMMUNITION AND MEDIS, THAT WOULD DISTORT THE FOUND!
Items | Found | |
---|---|---|
Twisted Plank | 20 | |
Wrought Iron | 2 | |
Handful of Nuts and Bolts | 2 | |
Wire Reel | 1 | |
Duct Tape | 2 | |
Engine | 2 | |
Broken Bicycle | 3 | |
Belt | 1 | |
Copper Pipe | 12 | |
Gunpowder | 6 | |
Plastic Bag | 6 | |
Järpen Table | 6 | |
Ektorp-Gluten Chair | 15 | |
Plastic Chair | 38 | |
Mattress | 1 | |
Shred of Fabric | 3 | |
Bike Helmet | 3 | |
Wooden Crate Cap | 5 | |
Chainsaw Campbell B81 E-D | 1 | |
Jerrycan | 6 | |
Water Purifying Tablets | 8 | |
Dirty Water | 10 | |
Contaminated Water | 6 | |
Generic Food (any) | 2 |
Ground Floor
"Curtains and wallpapers are singed, and the house is still filled with the smell of burning... you absolutely must move carefully, every step might cause the floor beneath you to collapse." |
Place
Danger: low - significant (max. 16)
Influx: Large Groups (Ø 5 - 9), ca. all 50 minutes (10 ticks)
Siege: ca. all 15 - 20 minutes (3 - 4 ticks)
note: Zombies
Distance & Zombies
Place | Distance |
---|---|
Here → Outside (Garden) | 0 |
Here → Treehouse (Hideout) | 0 |
Here → First Floor | 2 - 8 |
Here → Cellar (explorable) | 0 - 8 |
Type |
Amount |
---|---|
Decaying Zombies
|
(1) 3 - 10
➚ 17 |
Features
Findable Locations
Possible findings: 2
Findable Items
Possible findings: ca. ...
- PLEASE, ADD ITEMS SORTED BY ITEM GROUPS!
- DO NOT ADD ITEMS FROM FEATURES, CONTAINERS AND EVENTS ETC.!
- DO NOT ADD THE OWN NUMBER OF STACKABLE ITEMS SUCH BATTERIES, AMMUNITION AND MEDIS, THAT WOULD DISTORT THE FOUND!
Items | Found | |
---|---|---|
Electronic Component | 4 | |
Duct Tape | 8 | |
Plastic Bag | 9 | |
Järpen Table | 7 | |
Ektorp-Gluten Chair | 31 | |
Shred of Fabric | 13 | |
Bedside Lamp | 7 | |
Boiler | 8 | |
Granny's Old Oven | 1 | |
Rusty Electric Mixer | 2 | |
Handful Batteries (6 - 11) | 25 | |
Ammunition (5 - 8) | 6 | |
Bandage | 5 | |
Clean Water | 1 | |
Dirty Water | 6 | |
Contaminated Water | 10 | |
Soft Drink (any) | 7 | |
Wheat Beer | 2 | |
Generic Food (any) | 14 | |
Lunchbag | 10 | |
Corpse (any) | 9 | |
Bag of Spices | 1 |
First Floor
Place
Danger: low (max. 8)
Influx: Individual, ca. all 100 minutes (20 ticks)
Siege: ca. all 110 - 190 minutes (22 - 38 ticks)
note: Zombies
Distance & Zombies
Place | Distance |
---|---|
Here → Ground Floor (Exit) | 2 - 8 |
Type |
Amount |
---|---|
Insane Ghouls | 1 |
Features
Reduced Capability
In this area of the house, your capability is set to max. 60 weight !
Findable Items
Possible findings: ca. 25 - 30
- PLEASE, ADD ITEMS SORTED BY ITEM GROUPS!
- DO NOT ADD ITEMS FROM FEATURES, CONTAINERS AND EVENTS ETC.!
- DO NOT ADD THE OWN NUMBER OF STACKABLE ITEMS SUCH BATTERIES, AMMUNITION AND MEDIS, THAT WOULD DISTORT THE FOUND!
Items | Found | |
---|---|---|
Electronic Component | 3 | |
Belt | 1 | |
Gunpowder | 27 | |
Järpen Table | 2 | |
Ektorp-Gluten Chair | 42 | |
Mattress | 33 | |
Shred of Fabric | 62 | |
Teddy (any) | 67 | |
Bedside Lamp | 51 | |
Sharp Knife | 5 | |
Boiler | 15 | |
Granny's Old Oven | 8 | |
Bike Helmet | 7 | |
Leather Jacket | 8 | |
Protective Vest | 2 | |
Wooden Crate Cap | 2 | |
Colt | 19 | |
Rifle | 3 | |
Baseball Bat | 1 | |
Windows Phone | 3 | |
Chainsaw Campbell B81 E-D | 1 | |
Handful Batteries (6 - 11) | 145 | |
Ammunition (5 - 8) | 20 | |
Makeshift Bandage | 5 | |
Pill (any) | 12 | |
Dalad Jelly | 2 | |
Clean Water | 3 | |
Dirty Water | 4 | |
Vodka | 9 | |
Whisky | 5 | |
Generic Food (any) | 11 | |
Corpse (any) | 29 | |
Animal Body | 3 | |
Cold Coffee | 36 | |
Classic Literature | 4 | |
Gossip Rag (any) | 9 | |
Religious Scripture | 4 | |
Cash (1 - 2) | 8 | |
Flask | 1 | |
Massage Stick | 19 | |
Flashlight | 4 |
Cellar
"The cellar has stone walls, so it's mostly unaffected by the fire. However, there is blood all over the place, which might indicate that there are zombies around...! " |
Place
Danger: low (max. 8)
Influx: Small Groups (Ø 2 - 3), ca. all 25 minutes (5 ticks)
Siege: ca. all 110 - 190 minutes (22 - 38 ticks)
note: Zombies
Distance & Zombies
Place | Distance |
---|---|
Here → Ground Floor (Exit) | 0 - 8 |
Here → Hooby Room | 0 - 6 |
Type |
Amount |
---|---|
Undead Fatsos | 1 |
Decaying Zombies | 1 - 3 |
Insane Ghouls | 1 - 2 |
Features
Findable Locations
Possible findings: 1
Findable Items
Possible findings: ca. 25 - 30
- PLEASE, ADD ITEMS SORTED BY ITEM GROUPS!
- DO NOT ADD ITEMS FROM FEATURES, CONTAINERS AND EVENTS ETC.!
- DO NOT ADD THE OWN NUMBER OF STACKABLE ITEMS SUCH BATTERIES, AMMUNITION AND MEDIS, THAT WOULD DISTORT THE FOUND!
Items | Found | |
---|---|---|
Twisted Plank | 21 | |
Wrought Iron | 12 | |
Electronic Component | 24 | |
Handful of Nuts and Bolts | 13 | |
Duct Tape | 18 | |
Engine | 7 | |
Broken Bicycle | 2 | |
Belt | 3 | |
Pressure Regulator | 9 | |
Copper Pipe | 27 | |
Gunpowder | 19 | |
Plastic Bag | 4 | |
Järpen Table | 7 | |
Ektorp-Gluten Chair | 14 | |
Plastic Chair | 13 | |
Mattress | 2 | |
Shred of Fabric | 8 | |
Bedside Lamp | 9 | |
Boiler | 11 | |
Bike Helmet | 1 | |
Wooden Crate Cap | 1 | |
Car Door | 2 | |
Chainsaw Campbell B81 E-D | 2 | |
Handful Batteries (6 - 11) | 21 | |
Ammunition (5 - 8) | 11 | |
Jerrycan | 9 | |
Bandage | 5 | |
Makeshift Bandage | 1 | |
Water Purifying Tablet | 8 | |
Bottle of colorful Pills (1 - 15) | 2 | |
Dirty Water | 1 | |
Wheat Beer | 8 | |
Vodka | 4 | |
Whiskey | 5 | |
Corpse (any) | 5 | |
Cold Coffee | 25 | |
Instruction Manual (any) | 2 | |
Flask | 1 | |
Cash (1 - 2) | 1 | |
Massage Stick | 1 | |
Flashlight | 2 | |
InstaTENT™ Kit | 1 |
Hobby Room
"Everyone needs a hobby. The occupants of this house obviously had a hobby that involved whips, chains and a playpen full of burned dolls." |
Place
Danger: Safe!
Influx: no Zombies
Siege: 0
note: Zombies
Distance & Zombies
Place | Distance |
---|---|
Here → Cellar | 0 - 6 |
Type |
Amount |
---|---|
NO Zombies ! |
Features
Special Event
Here in the Hobby Room takes instead the Event → Unholy Teddy
Inform yourself beforehand, otherwise you're in for a nasty surprise...!
note: Unholy Teddy
Findable Items
Possible findings: ca. 10 - 20
- PLEASE, ADD ITEMS SORTED BY ITEM GROUPS!
- DO NOT ADD ITEMS FROM FEATURES, CONTAINERS AND EVENTS ETC.!
- DO NOT ADD THE OWN NUMBER OF STACKABLE ITEMS SUCH BATTERIES, AMMUNITION AND MEDIS, THAT WOULD DISTORT THE FOUND!
Items | Found | |
---|---|---|
Twisted Plank | 1 | |
Wrought Iron | 3 | |
Handful of Nuts and Bolts | 1 | |
Duct Tape | 4 | |
Broken Bicycle | 2 | |
Belt | 2 | |
Gunpowder | 1 | |
Bike Helmet | 1 | |
Wooden Crate Cap | 1 | |
Car Door | 1 | |
Sharp Knife | 2 | |
Teddy (any) | 4 | |
Granny's Old Oven | 1 | |
Järpen Table | 2 | |
Windows Phone | 1 | |
Baseball Bat | 1 | |
Fragile Stick | 1 | |
Handful of Batteries (6 - 11) | 1 | |
Bottle of colorful Pills (1 - 15) | 3 | |
Bandage | 14 | |
Makeshift Bandage | 1 | |
Dalad Jelly | 1 | |
Black Beer | 12 | |
Wheat Beer | 12 | |
Vodka | 5 | |
Whiskey | 5 | |
Rubbing alcohol | 1 | |
Animal Food | 1 | |
Bag of Spices | 2 | |
Flashlight | 5 | |
Nickelback CD | 1 | |
Japanese Pop CD | 1 | |
LED | 1 |
Treehouse
"There is a sign on the door, written in scrawly letters : "No Adulds Alowwed!!!". Too bad, it seems you can't go in there..." "Since zombies aren't good at climbing trees, this Treehouse is actually a pretty good hideout. However, in case of a fire you should avoid using it..." NOTE: This Place is a hideout and can be entered & used only by a 'Child (Multiplayer)' ! |
Distance & Zombies
Place | Distance |
---|---|
Here → Outside (Garden) | 0 |
Type |
Amount |
---|---|
Decaying Zombies
|
(1) 3 - 10
➚ 17 |
Features
Hideout
"NO Adults Allowed!!!" So if you are a Child (Multiplayer), you can climb and use this Hideout, however it must be built at first.
Build Hideout
Costs: 20 Energy, 2 Twisted Plank
After built, you can begin as usual with your upgrades.
Tip: All hideout upgrades take 25% less energy during the morning (6:00 to 10:00) !
note: Child (Multiplayer), Hideouts, Upgrades, Status Bars & Effects
[S7 updated]